John Doe

If you want to make your dreams come true, the first thing you have to do is wake up.

Mary Taylor

You can have anything you want if you are willing to give up everything you have.

Italian Baseball Softball Federation

Posted by

It will officially begin on Wednesday, March 8 World Baseball Classic 2023. After a six-year wait, the best baseball tournament for national teams is back for its fifth edition.

Below is the schedule for everyone Forty-seven games Planned March 8 to 22, divided by days. All times shown Italian Time Tables.

All matches of the Italian national teamBeyond semi-final And FinalThe day will be broadcast live and with commentary in Italian Sky Sports Come NowBy purchasing Sky’s paid streaming service Game Pass.

Wednesday, March 8

05.00 Holland-Cuba (Group A)
12.00 China Taipei-Panama (Group A)

March 9 Thursday

04.00 South Korea-Australia (Group B)
05.00 Holland-Panama (Group A)
11.00 Japan-China (Group B)
12.00 Cuba-Italy (Group A)

Friday 10 March

04.00 China-Czech Republic (Group B)
05.30 Panama-Cuba (Group A)
11.00 Japan-South Korea (Group B)
12.00 China Taipei v Italy (Group A)

Saturday 11 March

04.00 Australia-China (Group B)
05.00 Italy-Panama (Group A)
11.00 Japan-Czech Republic (Group B)
12.00 China Taipei v Netherlands (Group A)
18.00 Puerto Rico-Nicaragua (Group D)
20.30 Mexico-Colombia (Group C)

Sunday, March 12

01.00 Venezuela-Dominican Republic (Group D)
03.00 USA v Great Britain (Group C)
04.00 South Korea-Czech Republic (Group B)
05.00 Cuba-Chinese Taipei (Group A)
11.00 Australia v Japan (Group B)
12.00 Italy v Netherlands (Group A)
17.00 Israel-Nicaragua (Group D)
20.00 Canada-Great Britain (Group C)

Monday, March 13

00.00 Puerto Rico-Venezuela (Group D)
03.00 USA-Mexico (Group C)
04.00 Czech Republic v Australia (Group B)
11.00 China-South Korea (Group B)
17.00 Nicaragua-Dominican Republic (Group D)
20.00 Great Britain-Colombia (Group C)

Tuesday, March 14

00.00 Puerto Rico-Israel (Group D)
03.00 USA-Canada (Group C)
17.00 Venezuela-Nicaragua (Group D)
20.00 Colombia-Canada (Group C)

READ  The results of Ceta remove all mystery about the deal between the EU and Canada

Wednesday, March 15

00.00 Dominican Republic-Israel (Group D)
03.00 Mexico-Great Britain (Group C)
11.00 am #1 Group A – #2 Group B (Quarter Final #1)
17.00 Israel-Venezuela (Group D)
20.00 Canada-Mexico (Group C)

Thursday, March 16

00.00 Dominican Republic-Puerto Rico (Group D)
03.00 Colombia-USA (Group C)
11.00 am #1 Group B – #2 Group A (Quarter Final #2)

Saturday 18 March

00.00 #1 Group D – #2 Group C (Quarter #3)

Sunday 19 March

00.00 #1 Group C – #2 Group D (Quarter #4)

Monday, March 20

00.00 Quarter Final Winner #3 – Quarter Final Winner #1 (Semi Final #1)

Tuesday, March 21

00.00 Winner Quarter-Final #4 – Winner Quarter-Final #2 (Semi-Final #2)

Wednesday, March 22

00.00 Semi-Final Winner #2 – Semi-Final Winner #1 (Final)

A baseball classic around the world

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *