November 29, 2022

Wire Service Canada

Complete Canadian News World

Ice hockey, World Cup 2022: results and ranks

Ice hockey, World Cup 2022: results and standings

men’s national ice hockey team – FISG صورة Photo

The Results and the Categories subordinate World Cup 2022 Ice hockey, scheduled on ice at Ice Hall in Helsinki and Nokia Arena in Tampere, Finland, May 13th to 29th. There will be 16 participating teams, divided into two groups: Italy is included in Group A With Canada, Germany, Switzerland, Slovakia, Denmark, Kazakhstan and France, while in group b There are Finland, the United States, the Czech Republic, Sweden, Latvia, Norway, Great Britain and Austria.

Categories

Group A

Switzerland 12 (4V 0S)
Canada 9 (3V 0S)
Germany 9 (3V 1S)
Denmark 6 (2V 2S)
France 4 (2V 2S)
Slovakia 3 (1V 2S)
Italy 1 (0V 4S)
Kazakhstan 0 (0V 3S)

group b

Sweden 11 (4V 0S)
Finland 10 (3V 1S)
USA 8 (3V 1S)
Czech Republic 7 (2V 2S)
Norway 5 (2V 2S)
Latvia 3 (1V 3S)
Austria 3 (1V 3S)
Great Britain 1 (0V 4S)

Results

Friday May 13

15.20
France – Slovakia (Group A) 2-4
America – Latvia Group B (Group B) 4-1

19.20
Germany – Canada (Group I) 3-5
Finland – Norway (Group B) 5-0

Saturday 14 May

11.20 am
Denmark – Kazakhstan (Group A) 9-1
Sweden – Austria (Group B) 3-1

15.20
Switzerland-Italy (Group A) 5-2
Czech Republic – Great Britain (Group B) 5-1

19.20
Slovakia – Germany (Group A) 1-2
Latvia – Finland (Group B) 1-2

Sunday 15 May

11.20 am
Italy – Canada (Group A) 1-6
Norway – Great Britain (Group B) 4-3 (on penalties)

15.20
France – Kazakhstan (Group A) 2-1
Austria – USA (Group B) 2-3 (for overtime)

19.20
Denmark – Switzerland (Group A) 0-6
Czech Republic – Sweden (Group B) 3-5

Monday May 16

15.20
Slovakia – Canada (Group I) 1-5
Latvia – Norway (Group B) 3-2

19.20
France – Germany (Group A) 2-3
Finland – USA (Group B) 4-1

Tuesday 17 May

15.20
Italy – Denmark (Group A) 1-2
Czech Republic – Austria (Group B) 1-2

19.20
Switzerland – Kazakhstan (Group I) 3-2
Sweden – Great Britain (Group B) 6-0

Wednesday May 18

15.20
France-Italy (Group A) 2-1 (overtime)
Norway – Austria (Group B) 5-3

19.20
Switzerland – Slovakia (Group A) 5-3
Finland – Sweden (Group B) 2-3 (to shoot)

Thursday 19 May

15.20
Great Britain – USA (Group II) 0-3

5 pm
Germany – Denmark (Group A) 1-0

19.20
Canada – Kazakhstan (Group I)
Czech Republic – Latvia (Group B) 5-1

Friday 20 May

15.20
Germany – Italy (Group A)
Great Britain – Finland (Group B)

19.20
Kazakhstan – Slovakia (Group A)
Latvia – Austria (Group B)

Saturday May 21

11.20 am
Denmark – France (Group A)
USA – Sweden (Group B)

15.20
Canada – Switzerland (Group I)
Austria-Finland (Group B)

19.20
Italy – Slovakia (Group A)
Norway – Czech Republic (Group B)

Sunday May 22

15.20
Kazakhstan – Germany (Group A)
Great Britain – Latvia (Group B)

19.20
Switzerland – France (Group A)
Sweden – Norway (Group B)

Monday 23 May

15.20
Kazakhstan – Italy (Group A)
America – Czech Republic (Group B)

19.20
Canada – Denmark (Group I)
Austria – Great Britain (Group B)

Tuesday 24 May

11.20 am
Germany – Switzerland (Group A)
Sweden – Latvia (Group B)

15.20
Slovakia – Denmark (Group A)
USA – Norway (Group B)

19.20
Canada – France (Group I)
Finland – Czech Republic (Group B)

Thursday 26 May

15.20
Quarter-finals 1
Quarter-finals 2

19.20
Quarter-finals 3
Quarter-final 4

Saturday 28 May

13.20 Semi-finals 1
17.20 Semi-finals 2

Sunday May 29

2.20 pm – Final for Bronze
19.20– Gold Finishing

READ  Nasri recalls: "Mancini kicked me out of training by insulting me in Italian and then..."