February 9, 2023

Wire Service Canada

Complete Canadian News World

Sports on TV today, Tuesday 24 January: the full programme

Also follow Tag24 on social networks




day Sports on TV today to Tuesday 24 January Since the last reprieve in Serie A that was scheduled tonight at 20.45 between Lazio and Milan, in the Olimpico, is missing. After last night’s defeat by Inter at home in the San Siro to Empoli, the Rossoneri have the chance to extend their cousins’ lead. Also, the Bundesliga resumed with Bayern Munich against Cologne. Let’s go see the full programme.

Sports calendar on TV today, Tuesday, January 24th

09.00 BADMINTON (BWF World Tour) – Indonesia Masters (Live on BWF Tv)

10.30 ALPINE SKI (World Cup) – Women’s giant at Kronplatz, first heat (TV live on Rai 2, Eurosport 2; live on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

12.00 HOCKEY PRATO (WORLD CUP, QUARTER-FINAL) – AUSTRALIA-SPAN (LIVE ON Watch.Hockey)

13.30 ALPINE SKI (World Cup) – Female giant at Kronplatz, second round (TV live on Rai 2, Eurosport 2; live on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

14.30 Hockey Prato (World Cup, Quarterfinals) – Belgium vs New Zealand (Live on Watch.Hockey)

17.45 ALPINE SKI (World Cup) – Men’s Slalom in Schladming, first heat (TV live on RaiSport + HD, Eurosport 1; broadcast live on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

18.30 Football (Bundesliga) – Schalke 04-RB Leipzig (Live TV on Sky Sport Football; Live on Sky Go and Now TV)

18.45 Football (Netherlands Eredivisie) – Emmen-PSV Eindhoven (Live on Mola TV)

READ  Komo Hockey League U11 finished third in the Usta Eastern International Championship

19.00 BASKETBALL (EuroCup) – Hapoel Tel Aviv-Turk Telekom (Live on Eleven Sports)

19.00 WATER POLO (Champions League) – Barceloneta-Pro Recco (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno; Live on Sky Go, Now Tv and LEN Tv)

19.30 CYCLING – Vuelta a San Juan, Stage 3: Villa Basilio Nievas-Villa Basilio Nievas (TV live on Eurosport 1 from 21.45; full live stream on Eurosport.it, Discovery +; live TV on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 21.45)

20.00 BASKETBALL (EuroCup) – Venice-Cluj Napoca (Live TV on Sky Sport Arena; Live on Sky Go, Now Tv, Eleven Sports and DAZN)

20.30 Basketball (European Cup) – London Lions-Gran Canaria (Live on Eleven Sports)

20.30 Football (Bundesliga) – Bayern Munich-Cologne (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Football, Sky Sport 4K; Live on Sky Go and Now Tv)

20.30 Football (Bundesliga) – 2 matches: Hertha Berlin – Wolfsburg, Hoffenheim – Stuttgart (TV / live broadcast is not provided)

20.30 Women’s Volleyball (Italian Cup, Quarterfinals) – Conegliano-Cuneo (Live on Volleyball World TV)

20.45 ALPINE SKI (World Cup) – Men’s Slalom in Schladming, Round 2 (TV live on RaiSport + HD, Eurosport 1; broadcast live on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

21.00 Football (League Cup, semi-finals) – Southampton – Newcastle (TV live on Eurosport 2; live on Eurosport.it, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

20.45 CALCIO (Serie A) – Lazio-Milan (Live on DAZN)