October 7, 2022

Wire Service Canada

Complete Canadian News World

Bassano beats Tressino! Lodi wins Volonica – Ao Sport

Everyone on the field with passion, one might say paraphrase. conflict The 24th day of the A1 series of roller hockey gave goals, emotions and entertainment. Let’s see how it goes in detail.

The most important result is definitely the 6-5 that Bassano won over Tresino, Four goals to decide Ambrosiobut the external victory is also in the news 1-3 from Lodi at Follonica’s house, with the Lombards dragged by Turner, Dana and Mendes.

Of course, that’s not all. In the report they end up too 3-3 between Vercelli and Valdano, the victory of Forte dei Marmi for 1-3 at the Monza track, the 5-2 net that Grosseto hit Sarzana and the same result that Montebello showed to dissuade Sandrigo without forgetting the petition. 4-8 with Correggio He won at Matera’s den.

A1 Series Championship – Day 24 – Technical Notes

Wed March 30 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaPregnolato di Vercelli
Injas Hockey Vercelli – Why Sport HC Valdagno = 3-3 (2-0, 1-3)
Ingus: Verona, Tatarani (centre), Brusa, Zochetti, Maneiro-Moyano, Matugini, Sesti, Pasciolo – all.
Why sport: Sgaria B, De Oro, Piroli, Ciocale, Gonzalez – Cocco M (C), Clodelli, Mir M, Fongaro – All. Mir D
Scorers: 1t: 15’51” Zucchetti (Ver), 20’35” Maniero (Ver) – 2t: 4’13” Gonzalez (Val), 14’40” Ciocale (Val), 15’27” Clodelli (Val) , 17’14” Sisti (Ver)
Referee: Alessandro Echelsea of ​​Novara and Andrea Davoli of Modena

Wed 30 March 2022 – 8.45pm – PalaBiassono di Biassono (MB)
TEAMSERVICECAR HRC MONZA – GDS IMPIANTI VERSILIA H.FORTE = 1-3 (0-1, 1-2)
TeamServiceCar: Campor, Galimberti, Tamborindegui, Ardit, Tornè – Nadini (C), Lazzarotto, Lanaro, Ferronato – All. Colamaria
GDS Impianti: Gnata (C), Gual, Rubio, Illuzzi, Gil – Festa, Cinquini Maremmani, Giovannetti, Bertozzi – All. Martini
Scorers: 1t: 7’58” Festa (F) – 2t: 1’13” Rubio (F), 15’29” Nadini (M), 17’18” Gil (F)
Red Cards: 2t: 11’57” Giovannitti (2′) (F)
Referees: Giovanni Andresani of Matera and Mauro Giangregorio of Giovinazzo (BA)

Wed March 30 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaMercurio di Grosseto
EDILFOX CP GROSSETO 1951 – Innovation Range H. SARZANA = 5-2 (2-0, 3-2)
Edilfox: Menichetti, Saavedra (C), Rodriguez, Paghi S, Mount – Nacevich, Franchi, Cabella, Biancucci, Sassetti – All. Baghi F
Innovation Scope: Corona (C), Borsi, Galbas J, Galbas P, Rossi – De Rinaldis, Najera, Cardella, Cinquini, Bianchi – All. Bertolucci M
Scorers: 1t: 8’05” Franchi (G), 20’53” Nacevich (G) – 2t: 6’33” Franchi (G), 16’56” Rodriguez (G), 21’20” Rossi (rig) ) (S), 22’02 “Franchi (tir.dir) (G), 22’34” Najera (tir.dir) (S)
Red Cards: 1t: 23’41” Paghi S (2′) (G) and De Rinaldis (2′) (S) – 2t: 4’58” Galbas J (2′) (S), 21’20” Menichetti (2 ′) (g)
Referees: Josef Celicia of Giovinazzo (BA) and Francesco Stallone of Giovinazzo (BA)

Wed March 30 2022 – 8.45pm – Palasport di Montebello (VI)
TIERRE CHIMICA MONTEBELLO HP – TELEA MEDICAL SANDRIGO H. = 5-2 (1-1, 4-1)
Thierre Chimeca: Nardi, Nicoletti de, Frieza (centre), Paiva, Miguelés – Brindolin, Ghirardello, Zordan, Del Sal, Betinozzo – all.
Telea Medical: Bernardelli, Pallares, Garcia J, Cacau, Neves – Pozzato (C), Gavioli G, Contro, Menin, Cocco C – All. Vanzo
Scorers: 1t: 16’12” Nicoletti (M), 23’39” Cacau (S) – 2t: 15’51” Brendolin (M), 16’02” Neves (S), 19’12” Ghirardello (M) , 22’36” Paiva (M), 24’38” Nicoletti (M)
Referee: Filippo Front of Novara and Marco Rondina of Vercelli

Wed March 30 2022 – 8.45pm – PalaArmeni di Follonica (GR)
GALILEO FOLLONICA H.1952 – AMATEUR WASKEN LODI = 1-3
Galileo: Barozzi, Banini D, Pagnini F (C), Pagnini M, Montigel – Llobet, Banini F, Bonarelli, Montauti, Irace – All. Silva S
Lodi: Grimalt (C), Greco, D’Anna, Mendez, Greco – Barbieri, Antonioni, Schiavo, Cervi, Porchera – All. Bresciani
Scorers: 1t: 17’39” Torner (L) – 2t: 1’31” D’Anna (L) – 2t: 14’37” Mendez (L), 18’29” Llobet (F)
Red Cards: 2t: 15’22” Banini F (2′) (F), 17’20” Mendez (2′) (L)
Referees: Claudio Ferraro of Bassano (6th) and Franco Ferrari of Viareggio (LU)

Wed March 30 2022 – 8.45pm – PalaUbroker di Bassano (VI)
UBROKER H. BASSANO 1954 – GSH TRISSINO = 6-5 (3-3, 3-2)
Ubroker: Catala, Ambrosio, Cancela, Coy, Scuccato – Amato (C), Muglia, Baggio, Luna, Nicoletti E – All.
Trissino: Zampoli, Bars, Garcia E, Ipinazar, Cocco G – Gavioli D, Malagoli, Pinto (C), Faccin, Zen – All. Bertolucci A
Scorers: 1t: 4’45” Bars (T), 5’34” Ambrosio (tir.dir) (B), 7’26” Ambrosio (B), 15’26” Gavioli (T), 16’11” Cancela (B), 20’29” Malagoli (T) – 2t: 12’10” Ambrosio (B), 12’22” Muglia (B), 13’32” Garcia E (T), 15’54” Ambrosio (tir) .dir) (B), 18’33” coco (T)
Red Cards: 2t: 18’38” Cocco (2′) (T)
Referees: Matteo Galopi of Follonica (GR) and Luca Moli of Viareggio (LU)

Wed March 30 2022 – 8.45pm – Matera Tensile Structure
HP MATERA – BIDIELLE CORREGGIO H. = 4-8 (1-1, 3-7)
Matera: Xiloyannis, Santeramo (C), Piozzini, Depalma, Amendolagin – Santochirico N, Corrado, Clemente, Turturro, Chieco – All. Santochirico E
Bidel: Erico, Zocchiati (centre), Thiel, Fantuzzi, Osorio – Tudela, Caroli, Reggae, Salins – everything. neighbor
Scorers: 1t: 8’11” Amendolagin (M), 13’22” Tudela (C) – 2t: 1’41” Osorio (C), 2’24” Fantozzi (C), 4’23” Osorio (C) , 7’23” Zucchiatti (C), 9’40” Thiel (C), 11’54” Fantozzi (C), 15’35” Thiel (C), 16’01” Clemente (M), 19’37” Piozzini (tir.dir) (M), 23’07” Piozzini (M)
Red Cards: 2t: 19’37” Tudela (2′) (C)
Referees: Ulderico Barbarisi of Salerno and Donato Mauro of Salerno

A1 Series Championship – Day 24 – Wednesday 30 March

READ  HCMV Varese Hockey, also renewed Mazzacane and Captain Vanetti

WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 PM – ENGAS HOCKEY VERCELLI x WHY SPORT HC VALDAGNO = 3-3
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 PM – TEAMSERVICECAR HRC MONZA x GDS IMPIANTI VERSILIA H.FORTE = 1-3
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 PM – EDILFOX CP GROSSETO 1951 x RANGE INNOVATION H. SARZANA = 5-2
Wed March 30 2022 – 8:45pm – TIERRE CHIMICA MONTEBELLO HP x TELEA MEDICAL SANDRIGO H. = 5-2
Wed Mar 30 2022 – 8:45 PM – HP MATERA x BIDIELLE CORREGGIO H. = 4-8
Wed March 30 2022 – 20:45 – GALILEO FOLLONICA H.1952 x AMATEUR WASKEN LODI = 1-3
Wed Mar 30 2022 – 8:45pm – UBROKER H. BASSANO 1954 x GSH TRISSINO = 6-5

General classification

a team points Matches are played goal difference The last 3 races
1 GSH Tricino 58 24 69 SVS
2 Wasken Lodi amateurs 53 24 49 VSV
3 GDS Impianti Versilia H. Forte 49 24 37 SVV
4 Galileo Follonica H. 1952 47 23 46 VVS
5 Ubroker Bassano H.1954 44 24 14 VSV
6 Why Sports HC Valdagno 37 23 12 VVP
7 Innovation Group h. Sarzana 35 24 14 SVS
8 Impurity e. Vercelli 33 24 VSP
9 Edelfox CB Grosseto 1951 33 23 -1 SSV
10 Thier Chimeca Montebello HP 29 23 -16 VSV
11 Telea Medical Sandrigo H. 26 24 -24 VVS
12 Team Service Car HRC Monza 19 24 -27 VPS
13 BDL Correggio H. 15th 24 -52 SPV
14 HP Matera * -15th 24 -120 Sun and Sand Sports
* = penalty kick -15 points

Photo: FISR / Michele Brunello