October 7, 2022

Wire Service Canada

Complete Canadian News World

Regular season finished. From April there will be a volley and a conference cup – OA Sport

Championship 2021-2022 From The women’s first division rugby game continued on Sunday, March 27th. The tournament is articulated on four groups: a Meritocrat, who completed Regular Season Sunday 6and Three Territorials, Watch Someone Play Last scheduled recovery day.

Next sunday The tournament will stopthen who Sunday April 10 off the first round of the Conference Cup volleyin the end From May 8 to May 29after the conclusion of the barrage of women and the six nations, the The cut-off stage that will award the Scudetto.

The Group 1 Merit Consist of six teams and designed with merit standardwhen I Groups 2, 3 and 4 regional (one of six teams and two of five) made up of Geographical basis. below is Today’s result and the Final Ranking For everyone groups.

10th day results

Group 1 Meritocracy
The regular season is already over

VALSUGANA RUGBY PADOVA ASD 50 (Scudetto Semi-Finals)
ASD VILLORBA RUGBY 40 (Scudetto Semi-Finals)
RUGBY COLORNO FC ASD 30 (Round 2nd Runners)
CUS TORINO ASD 15 (Second round arches)
CUS MILANO RUGBY ASD 15 (Conference Cup)
BENETTON RUGBY TREVISO SRL SSD (-4) -4 (Conference Cup)

Group 2 Ground
The regular season is already over

LE MASTINE RUGBY PARABIAGO 45 (First round shower)
Ruby Calvisano 40 (first round volley)
VOLVERA RUGBY ASD 34 (Conference Cup)
LIONS TORTONA RUGBY ASD 15 (Conference Cup)
RUGBY ROVATO ASD (-4) 7 (Conference Cup)
ASD BIELLA RUGBY CLUB 6 (Conference Cup)

3rd floor group
The regular season is already over

RUGBY RIVIERA 1975 ASD 32 (First-Round Aqueduct)
Etruscan Women’s Rugby ASD 23 (Conference Cup)
I PUMA BISENZIO RUGBY ASD 23 (Conference Cup)
ROMAGNA RFC SSD A RL 18 (Conference Cup)
REBELS RUGBY VI.EST ASD (-12) -12 (Conference Cup)

READ  Discover a rare little dinosaur stuck in its fossilized egg

Group 4 Ground
ASD BISCEGLIE RUGBY-AMAT.R Torre del Greco SOC.COOP ARL 0-5

RUGBY UNION CAPITOLINA ASD 40 (first round shower)
AMAT.R.TORRE DEL GRECO SOC.COOP ARL 24 (Conference Cup)
ASD BISCEGLIE RUGBY 17 (Conference Cup)
ALL RUGBY ROME ASD 14 (Conference Cup)
RUGBY FRASCATI UNION SSD ARL 3 (Conference Cup)

Photo: Ettore Griffoni